Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Rochester Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Rochester AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Rochester Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Rochester MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Rochester Crime Index 2642.52764.64479.3
 
Rochester Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Rochester Murders 22.17
Rochester Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Rochester Robberies 8184.7205.8
Rochester Aggravated Assaults 152159336.5
 
Rochester Property Crimes 25252641.63906.1
Rochester Burglaries 486508.4813.2
Rochester Larceny/Thefts 18921979.42601.7
Rochester Motor Vehicle Thefts 147153.8501.5
 
Rochester Arsons 1  5557.54N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Rochester crime collection area population of 95,585.
  • Rochester crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Rochester crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Rochester

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Rochester crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Rochester crime level is worse than national average.

 ROCHESTER STATISTICS
 Rochester Population: 85806
 Male Population: 41720
 Female Population: 44086
 Households: 34116
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.43
Rochester Population
Rochester Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement